Pure Frankincense Essential Oil


Size: 50ml
Price:
$13.99

Description

An essential oil commonly used in aromatherapy, frankincense oil is typically sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra tree. Also called olibanum, frankincense oil has a sweet, woody scent. Frankincense can also be used in skin care when diluted with a carrier oil.

Ingredients
Frankincense Essential Oil

Suggested Use

Cautions: A skin patch test should be done before using any new essential oil. Additionally, essential oils shouldn't be applied to skin undiluted. Do not ingest. Pregnant or nursing women and children should consult their health care providers before using essential oils.


Ambrosia does not guarantee the accuracy of any nutritional information or ingredients listing presented on this website. Read more.

You may also like

Recently viewed